Directors & Delegates

Elected members of the Executive Committee, Board of Directors and Delegates are listed below. 

NAAUSA Executive Committee 2018-2020

 Name Email Position 
Lawrence J. Leiser Send Email President 
Steven B. Wasserman Send Email VP, Policy
Adam Hanna Send Email VP, Operations/Membership 
Mark Vincent ----- Treasurer 
David A. Marye ----- Secretary 
Karen A. Escobar ----- At-Large
Joseph Koehler ----- At-Large
  -----

At-Large


NAAUSA Directors
Clay West
Kevan Cleary
 
 

 

NAAUSA Staff

Robert O Patterson, JD
Executive Director
Jason Briefel & Natalia Castro
Washington Representatives

 

NAAUSA Delegates by Region 2020-2022 
(Districts with 30 or more NAAUSA members are allowed two delegates) 

Region 1

Name Email District
Anthony Kaplan Send Email District of Connecticut
Vacant  ----- District of Maine
Michael Sady ----- District of Massachusetts
Vacant  ----- District of New Hampshire
Vacant ----- Northern District of New York
Leslie Kane Send Email District of Rhode Island
Matthew Lasher  ----- District of Vermont

Region 2

Name Email District
Vacant ----- District of Delaware
Dave Dauenheimer Send Email District of New Jersey
Vacant ----- Southern District of New York
Kevan Cleary, Director Send Email Eastern District of New York
Vacant ----- Western District of New York
Judith Ann Amorosa Send Email Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Vacant ---- Eastern District of Pennsylvania
 

Region 3

Name Email District
Vacant ----- Middle District of Pennsylvania
Craig Haller Send Email Western District of Pennsylvania
Vacant ----- Northern District of West Virginia
Vacant ----- Southern District of West Virginia

 

Region 4

Name Email District
Steven B. Wasserman, At-Large Director Send Email District of Columbia
Vacant ----- District of Columbia
 P. Michael Cunningham Send Email District of Maryland
Sabastian Kielmanovich Send Email Eastern District of North Carolina
Vacant ----- Middle District of North Carolina
David Thorneloe ----- Western District of North Carolina
Larry J. Leiser Director, Region 4 Send Email Eastern District of Virginia
Charlene Day Send Email Western District of Virginia

Region 5

Name Email District
Todd Swanson Send Email Middle District of Georgia
Vacant ----- Northern District of Georgia
Jennifer Solari Send Email Southern District of Georgia
Vacant  ----- District of South Carolina
Thomas McCauley  Send Email Eastern District of Tennessee
Vacant ----- Eastern District of Tennessee
Ellen Bowden Send Email Middle District of Tennessee
Vacant ----- Western District of Tennessee

Region 6

Name Email District
Vacant ----- Middle District of Alabama
Jack Hood Send Email Northern District of Alabama 
Mike D Anderson Send Email Southern District of Alabama
Vacant ----- Middle District of Florida
Vacant ----- Northern District of Florida
Vacant  ----
Southern District of Florida
Vacant ----- District of Puerto Rico
Vacant ----- District of Virgin Islands

Region 7

Name Email District
     
Brandon Carter Send Email Western District of Arkansas
Vacant ----- Eastern District of Louisiana
Vacant ----- Middle District of Louisiana
Vacantl  ----- Western District of Louisiana
Luke Benedict Send Email Northern District of Mississippi
Vacant ----- Southern District of Mississippi

Region 8

Name Email District
David A. Marye, Director Region 8 Send Email Eastern District of Kentucky
Jessica R.C. Malloy Send Email Western District of Kentucky
Matthew Kall Send Email Northern District of Ohio
Marisa Darden ----- Northern District of Ohio
Karl Kadon Send Email Southern District of Ohio

Region 9

Name Email District
David Nozick Send Email Northern District of Indiana
Abhishek Kambli Send Email Southern District of Indiana
Pat Reinert Send Email Northern District of Iowa
Vacant ----- Southern District of Iowa
Vacant ----- Eastern District of Michigan 
Clay M. West, Director Region 9 Send Email Western District of Michigan
Vacant ----- District of Minnesota
Chris Larson Send Email Eastern District of Wisconsin
Vacant ----- Western District of Wisconsin

Region 10

Name Email District
Keith Hollingshead-Cooke ----- Central District of Illinois
Vacant ----- Northern District of Illinois
Adam Hanna, Director Region 10 Send Email Southern District of Illinois
Paul Hahn Send Email Eastern District of Missouri 

Trey Alford

Send Email Western District of Missouri

Region 11

Name Email District
Vacant  ----- Eastern District of Texas
Patricia Booth Send Email Southern District of Texas
Joseph Porto Send Email Southern District of Texas

Region 12

Name Email District
Lisa Hasday Send Email- Northern District of Texas
Vacant ----- Western District of Texas

Region 13

Name Email District
Donald Oakley Send Email District of Kansas
Vacant ----- District of Nebraska
Megan Healy Send Email District of North Dakota
Linda Epperley Send Email Eastern District of Oklahoma
Allen J. Litchfield Send Email Northern District of Oklahoma
Vacant ----- Western District of Oklahoma
Mark Vincent, Director Region 13 Send Email District of Utah
Heather Sazama Send Email District of South Dakota
     

Region 14

Name Email District
Shelly Clemens Send Email District of Arizona

Joseph E. Koehler, Director Region 14

Send Email District of Arizona
Vacant ----- District of Colorado
Colin Rubich Send Email District of Montana
Susan Cushman Send Email District of Nevada
Terri Abernathy Send Email District of New Mexico
Vacant ----- Western District of Washington

Region 15

Name Email District
James Klugman Send Email District of Alaska
Vacant ----- Northern District of California
Vacant ----- District of Hawaii
Vacant ----- District of Idaho
Leah Bolstad Send Email District of Oregon
 Vacant ----- Eastern District of Washington
Stephanie I. Sprecher Send Email District of Wyoming

Region 16

Name Email District
Abraham Meltzer Send Email Central District of California
Karen A. Escobar, Director Region 16 Send Email Eastern District of California
  -----  
Joshua Mellor Send Email Southern District of California
Jessica F Cruz Send Email District of Guam